Staff

Administration

  • Principal: Petra Goetz
  • Vice-Principal: Julie Hohner

Teaching Staff:

  • Adam Agar
    Mathematics, AMDEC
  • Rick Boon
    Language/Drama, Science
  • Brenda Brodhagen
    Mathematics
  • Kelly Caldwell
    Mathematics, IDC, English
  • Joy Cheskes
    SERT & Language/Drama
  • Michelle Clarke-Ellison
    Student Services
  • Heather Cumming
    Library, E-Hub
  • Frank Etwell
    SERT
  • Amanda Finkelstein
    Food Technology
  • Pam Hamilton
    Science, English
  • Scott Hlusiak
    Health and Physical Education, Language, Drama, History/Geography
  • Nick Keller
    Co-op, Canadian & World Studies
  • Diana MacLeod
    English, Student Success
  • Carly McLeod
    Health and Physical Education
  • Michelle McDonald
    Language, Math, & Physical Education, Science
  • Trish Menheere
    Art, Business Studies
  • Rachelle Pearson
    French
  • AJ Moses
    Health and Physical Education, Science
  • Cam Oates
    Drama, AMDEC
  • Shana Pereira
    Cosmetology, English
  • Greg Poetker
    Physical & Health Education, Civics, Careers
  • Jennifer Porter
    English
  • John Schmalz
    Machine & Construction Technology
  • Heidi Schlumpf
    Social Science
  • Kristen Schoonderwoerd
    SERT (on leave)
  • Gail Sinclair
    Science, Music, Canadian & World Studies
  • Jason Sippel
    Art, Music
  • Philip Vousden
    English
  • Danielle West
    Mathematics
  • Mike Wilhelm
    Business
  • Doug Wong
    Science, Mathematics, AMDEC (Online Education)
  • Meghan Worden-Wolfe
    Student Success, C.O.P.E. & Literacy Lead (on leave)
  • Fred Yundt
    Technical Drafting, Co-op

Non-Teaching Staff

  • Diane Yausie
    Head Secretary
  • Pam Schoonderwoerd
    Student Services Secretary
  • Margaret Van Bakel
    Attendance Secretary
  • Kevin Koch
    Head Custodian
  • Nic Haynes
    Custodian
  • Jordan Nuhn
    Custodian
  • Jacquie Mohr
    Educational Assistant
  • Alan Young
    Educational Assistant
  • Elaine Gordner
    Technical Resource Assistant
  • Catherine deJong
    Cafeteria

Department Heads

  • Arts: Trish Menheere
  • Canadian & World Studies: Nick Keller
  • Co-op: Nick Keller
  • English: Philip Vousden
  • Library: Heather Cumming
  • Mathematics & Business: Adam Agar
  • Physical Education: Carly McLeod
  • Science: Doug Wong
  • Social Science & Humanities & French: Heather Cumming
  • Special Education: Kristen Schoonderwoerd
  • Student Services: Michelle Clarke
  • Technological Education: John Schmalz